Get started10 Trilwm is a semi-detached house in Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4AW). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 sits 86.6% above the 2015 sale of £67,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 51 m² it sits well below the postcode median (83 m² across 37 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Sept 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 14 years.
£67,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 14 years.
Floor Area for 10 Trilwm lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,314
Street avg £951
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trilwm — bus stop.
18 December 2015Most recent
£67,000
-16.3%over 7 years12 September 2008
£80,000
-11.1%over 2 years30 August 2006
£90,000
+309.1%over 4 years23 October 2001
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4AW: £103,500 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SA17 4HR
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.