Get started111 Garden Suburbs is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4AE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 sits 143.4% above the 2015 sale of £53,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£62/sq ft) was about 26% below the postcode norm. Last sold in March 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Nov 2024
111 Garden Suburbs has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 15 years.
£53,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 111 Garden Suburbs runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£663
Street avg £996
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Trimsaran Rugby Club — bus stop.
27 March 2015Most recent
£53,000
-31.2%over 10 years20 August 2004
£77,000
+30.5%23 February 2004
£59,000
+87.3%over 2 years17 December 2001
£31,500
+31.3%over 1 year28 March 2000
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4AE: £105,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SA17 4UA
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.