Get startedApartment 5 is a one-bedroom property in Sheffield (S3 7EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft). At 31 m² this is the 8th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have lagged Sheffield HPI: -5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £104,000 is 48.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 15.4% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £70,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Apartment 5's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£104,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -5.6% per year over 4 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: -5.6% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for Apartment 5 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,258
Street avg £2,533
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 37 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shalesmoor to Middlewood/Malin Br — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

22 April 2022Most recent
£70,000
-18.6%over 3 years26 September 2018
£85,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7EQ: £79,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 7 years
S3 7EQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Netherthorpe Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.