Get startedCutlery Works is a mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S3 7BG). It has a recorded floor area of 29 m² (around 312 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. At 29 m² this is the 15th smallest of 58 units on EPC record in Cutlery Works, where floor areas span 25–113 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 58 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have lagged Sheffield HPI: -1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £102,000 is 47.8% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £69,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Cutlery Works's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Cutlery Works's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£102,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.0% per year over 14 years.
£69,000
Growth on file: -1.0% per year over 14 years.
Cutlery Works is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,379
Street avg £2,226
Floor Area
29 m²
Street avg 37 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gibraltar Street/Lambert Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

3 December 2021Most recent
£69,000
-13.8%over 14 years6 July 2007
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7BG: £99,500 (2023–2021).
Cutlery Works Apartment 15 33 Lambert Street Sheffield
Sold Nov 2023
Cutlery Works Apartment 54 33 Lambert Street Sheffield
Sold Sept 2023
Cutlery Works Apartment 7 33 Lambert Street Sheffield
Sold Aug 2021
Cutlery Works Apartment 59 33 Lambert Street Sheffield
Sold Jan 2021
Cutlery Works Apartment 33 33 Lambert Street Sheffield
Sold Jan 2021
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
S3 7EQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Netherthorpe Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.