Get startedWhite Croft Works is a semi-detached house in Sheffield (S3 7AH). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (January 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. At 31 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 75 units on EPC record in White Croft Works, where floor areas span 20–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 75 units on file.
Sale prices here have lagged Sheffield HPI: -1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £103,000 sits 64.8% above the 2024 sale of £62,500. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £62,500.
White Croft Works's carbon output is low for the local stock.
White Croft Works's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.9% per year over 16 years.
£62,500
Growth on file: -1.9% per year over 16 years.
White Croft Works is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,016
Street avg £2,244
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 36 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gibraltar Street/Bower Spring — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation upgraded
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 September 2024Most recent
£62,500
-26.5%over 16 years25 April 2008
£85,025
Median price across the last 5 sales in S3 7AH: £68,000 (2025–2023).
White Croft Works Apartment 32 69 Furnace Hill Sheffield
Sold Oct 2025
White Croft Works Apartment 10b 69 Furnace Hill Sheffield
Sold Feb 2025
White Croft Works Apartment 17 69 Furnace Hill Sheffield
Sold Apr 2024
White Croft Works Apartment 18b 69 Furnace Hill Sheffield
Sold May 2023
White Croft Works Apartment 50 69 Furnace Hill Sheffield
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
S3 7ER
Closest school
0.6 km
Netherthorpe Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.