Get started7 Hail Mary Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 9XW). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 19.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £175,500 in November 2023.
7 Hail Mary Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Hail Mary Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,222
Street avg £2,025
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Retford Road/Rodman Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

3 November 2023Most recent
£175,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9XW: £213,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
S13 9HY
Closest school
0.9 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB