Get started18 Hail Mary Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 9XW). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1073 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 51.9% above the 2015 sale of £135,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£126/sq ft) was about 28.5% below the postcode norm. At 100 m² it's 17.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 29 EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (September 2015).
18 Hail Mary Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Dec 2018
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 16 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 18 Hail Mary Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,354
Street avg £2,064
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Retford Road/Rodman Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

25 September 2015Most recent
£135,000
+126.9%over 16 years9 July 1999
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9XW: £213,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
S13 9HY
Closest school
0.9 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB