Get started27 Doveholes Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 9DR). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 52 m² this is the 7th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 11–111 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 36.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £135,000 in December 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 52 m² it's 26.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 48 EPCs).
27 Doveholes Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 13 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 27 Doveholes Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,596
Street avg £2,200
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Handsworth Road/Richmond Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 December 2024Most recent
£135,000
+48.4%over 4 years20 December 2019
£91,000
+2.2%over 4 years9 September 2015
£89,000
-1.1%over 3 years30 March 2012
£90,000
+12.5%over 8 months29 July 2011
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9DR: £127,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
S13 9XA
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.