Get started24 Doveholes Drive is a two-bedroom property in Sheffield (S13 9DR). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 621 sq ft) and council tax band A. At 58 m² this is the 10th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 11–111 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (57 versus a best of 79). The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Sheffield HPI: -1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 41.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 20.1% below the postcode norm. At 58 m² it's 18.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 48 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs). On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
24 Doveholes Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2021
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.1% per year over 5 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: -1.1% per year over 5 years.
24 Doveholes Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,474
Street avg £2,262
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 52 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Handsworth Road/Richmond Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

5 August 2016Most recent
£85,000
-5.6%over 5 years24 June 2011
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9DR: £127,000 (2025–2025).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
S13 9XA
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB