Get started2 Doveholes Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 9DR). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 48 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged Sheffield HPI: -4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 46.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 18.3% below the postcode norm. On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
2 Doveholes Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 May 2023
2 Doveholes Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.2% per year over 2 years.
£167,500
Growth on file: -4.2% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 2 Doveholes Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,509
Street avg £2,134
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Handsworth Road/Richmond Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

22 October 2015Most recent
£167,500
-9.5%over 2 years28 June 2013
£184,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9DR: £127,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
S13 9XS
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB