Get started19 Doveholes Drive is a semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 9DR). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1190 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 48 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in September 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 26.7% above the 2011 sale price.
19 Doveholes Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2021
19 Doveholes Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 19 Doveholes Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,764
Street avg £2,125
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Handsworth Road/Richmond Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

30 September 2011Most recent
£194,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9DR: £127,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 8 years
S13 9XS
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB