Get started16 Doveholes Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 9DR). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 766 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 24.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 28.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017.
16 Doveholes Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jul 2021
16 Doveholes Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 6 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 6 years.
16 Doveholes Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,317
Street avg £2,105
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Handsworth Road/Richmond Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

15 September 2017Most recent
£165,000
+16.2%over 5 years4 November 2011
£142,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 9DR: £127,000 (2025–2025).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
S13 9HY
Closest school
0.6 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB