Get started4 Bramley Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 8TW). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 784 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 61.7% above the 2011 sale of £120,000. 15 years since the last transfer (June 2011). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 73 m² it's 16.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 10 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
4 Bramley Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Sept 2020
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of a 2-storey side extension with integral garage and single-storey front porch extension to dwellinghouse
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 11 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 4 Bramley Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,647
Street avg £1,529
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Handsworth Road/Richmond Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

30 June 2011Most recent
£120,000
-7.7%over 3 years20 June 2008
£130,000
+6.6%25 April 2008
£121,900
-5.5%over 2 years14 December 2005
£129,000
+115.0%over 5 years7 August 2000
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 8TW: £155,500 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
S13 8TL
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.