Get started2 Aughton Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 8GB). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 778 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 sits 75% above the 2014 sale of £80,000. 12 years since the last transfer (June 2014).
2 Aughton Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 12 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 2 Aughton Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,107
Street avg £1,386
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spinkhill Avenue/Wainwright Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

9 June 2014Most recent
£80,000
+100.3%over 11 years26 July 2002
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 8GB: £83,750 (2024–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
S13 8JE
Closest school
0.5 km
Woodthorpe Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB