Get started28 June Road is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7RN). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 is 22% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 47.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Two-storey side extension, single-storey front extension and rear dormer window to dwellinghouse (amended description)
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 21 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 28 June Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,740
Street avg £2,159
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Station Road/Junction Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£200,000
+29.0%over 6 years18 August 2017
£155,000
+1.3%over 10 years2 March 2007
£153,000
+94.9%over 4 years14 June 2002
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7RN: £205,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
S13 7DZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.