Get started15 Alport Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S12 4RT). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 995 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2010–2015, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with Sheffield's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 sits 50% above the 2015 sale of £120,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015).
15 Alport Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2020
15 Alport Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Alport Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,299
Street avg £1,840
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alport Road/Alport Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

5 June 2015Most recent
£120,000
13 August 2010
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 4RT: £140,000 (2025–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
S12 4FS
Closest school
0.8 km
Birley Spa Primary Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB