Get started15 Farm View Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Hackenthorpe, Sheffield, Sheffield (S12 4JE). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in April 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 sits 57.1% above the 2010 sale of £168,000. At 81 m² it's 26.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 10 EPCs).
15 Farm View Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2020
15 Farm View Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£168,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 15 Farm View Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,073
Street avg £2,663
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Farm View Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

30 April 2010Most recent
£168,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 4JE: £350,000 (2025–2019).
16 Farm View Drive Hackenthorpe Sheffield
Sold Mar 2025
8 Farm View Drive Hackenthorpe Sheffield
Sold Mar 2024
26 Farm View Drive Hackenthorpe Sheffield
Sold Mar 2024
25 Farm View Drive Hackenthorpe Sheffield
Sold Aug 2021
24 Farm View Drive Hackenthorpe Sheffield
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
S12 4YL
Closest school
0.5 km
St John Fisher Primary, A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB