Get started10 Blossom Crescent is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S12 3GN). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £96,000 sits 100% above the 2012 sale of £48,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£127/sq ft) was about 23.6% below the postcode norm. On the market in July 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
10 Blossom Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£96,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£48,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 10 Blossom Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,371
Street avg £2,110
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
White Lane/Charnock Hall Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 2012Most recent
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 3GN: £97,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
S12 3FA
Closest school
0.3 km
Charnock Hall Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB