Get started25 Crispin Drive is a semi-detached house in Sheffield (S12 2NE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 17.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £186,500 in June 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
25 Crispin Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 19 years.
£186,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 25 Crispin Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,454
Street avg £1,977
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gleadless Road/Hollinsend Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

12 June 2023Most recent
£186,500
+62.9%over 18 years18 June 2004
£114,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2NE: £230,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.8 km
Woodlands Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB