Get started6 Hollybank Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S12 2BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 27% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 34.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2022 at £170,100. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£170,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 6 Hollybank Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,501
Street avg £2,564
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Normanton Hill/Richmond Gate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

18 February 2022Most recent
£170,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2BZ: £220,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
S12 2QS
Closest school
0.6 km
Intake Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB