Get started280 Mansfield Road is a two-bedroom property in Sheffield (S12 2AS). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in September 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 11.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
280 Mansfield Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£104,950
Growth on file: 11.7% per year over 12 years.
20 September 2007Most recent
£104,950
+222.9%over 6 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mansfield Road/Hollybank Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

25 May 2001
£32,500
+22.6%over 6 years28 April 1995
£26,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2AS: £121,000 (2024–2021).
S12 2DR
Closest school
0.2 km
Intake Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.