Get started15 Arlington Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 9NU). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (54–79 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (72 versus a best of 82). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
It hasn't traded since February 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 sits 206% above the 2000 sale of £100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 48.1% below the postcode norm. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Creation of four additional car parking spaces, alterations to access and creation of new footway
15 Arlington Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.7% per year over 3 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 3 years.
15 Arlington Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,852
Street avg £4,392
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Brokes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
AMENDED PRUNING SPECIFICATION SEE CONDITION 2 AND INFORMATIVE 2 FOR APPROVED WORKS AND GUIDANCE T1 sycamore reduce branches overhanging roof by 2m, thin crown by 15% and crown lift by 2m
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
4 February 2000Most recent
£100,000
+38.4%over 2 years16 May 1997
£72,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9NU: £320,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
RH2 9BA
Closest school
0.1 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB