Get started9 Hartington Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 9NL). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1080 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£689/sq ft) was about 93.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Hartington Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Nov 2019
9 Hartington Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£810,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 11 years.
£744,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 9 Hartington Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,416
Street avg £4,955
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Priory Gate Mews — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

23 August 2016Most recent
£744,000
+57.4%over 6 years8 February 2010
£472,800
+11.2%over 3 years21 December 2006
£425,000
-13.3%over 1 year31 May 2005
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9NL: £735,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RH2 9HT
Closest school
0.2 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.