Get started13 Hartington Close is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 9NL). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1060 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £791,000 is 14.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£650/sq ft) was about 82.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2005. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in November 2015. At 98 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 20 EPCs).
13 Hartington Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jan 2020
Fell 2 sycamores.
13 Hartington Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£791,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 11 years.
£689,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 13 Hartington Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,998
Street avg £4,993
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Priory Gate Mews — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

5 November 2015Most recent
£689,000
+37.8%over 5 years8 April 2010
£499,950
1 April 2005
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9NL: £735,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RH2 9HT
Closest school
0.2 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.