Get started26 Delamere Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 7RB). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in February 2005. At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £542,000 sits 163.1% above the 2005 sale of £206,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 51.5% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey extension at 26 Delamere Road.
Extension: Part single, part two storey
Proposed part single storey (front, side and rear) and part two storey (side) extension. *Amended Drwg no: MVH/PL01 07/05/09 showing 1st floor part of extn. set back and set down, rec'd 30.06.09
26 Delamere Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£542,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£206,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
26 Delamere Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,776
Street avg £3,597
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Beehive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

14 February 2005Most recent
£206,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7RB: £315,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RH2 7NG
Closest school
0.1 km
Dovers Green School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB