Get started3a is an end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 7RB). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 is 20% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £300,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 25 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 3a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,225
Street avg £3,107
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Beehive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

23 October 2025Most recent
£300,000
-24.1%over 4 years10 December 2020
£395,000
+43.6%over 14 years11 August 2006
£275,000
+61.8%over 5 years16 February 2001
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7RB: £302,000 (2025–2010).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
RH2 7NJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Dovers Green School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.