Get started36 Felland Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 7QB). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 749 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 is 12.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 84.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
36 Felland Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2020
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension. 3.5m from rear wall. 3.15m max height. 3m height at eaves.
36 Felland Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2007.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 10 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 10 years.
36 Felland Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,244
Street avg £3,337
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

8 September 2017Most recent
£365,000
+60.8%over 7 years25 June 2010
£227,000
-1.3%29 April 2010
£230,000
-7.3%over 1 year30 May 2008
£248,000
+16.4%over 12 months7 June 2007
£213,000
+22.2%27 April 2007
£174,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7QB: £250,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
RH2 7HS
Earlswood Lakes — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Dovers Green School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.