Get started2 Coneyberry is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 7QA). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1027 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 95 m² it's 27.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 32 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 sits 76.9% above the 2013 sale of £260,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2026. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in February 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
2 Coneyberry sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2019
Extension: Side and rear of property
Proposed double storey side and single storey front and rear extensions and porch enclosure.
2 Coneyberry valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£260,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 2 Coneyberry runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,725
Street avg £3,904
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

14 February 2013Most recent
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7QA: £507,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
RH2 7NG
Earlswood Lakes — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Dovers Green School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB