Get started19 Coneyberry is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 7QA). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 48 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–135 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 33 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 97.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it sits well below the postcode median (80 m² across 32 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £255,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Coneyberry has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 16 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 19 Coneyberry runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
62 (D)
Street avg 72 (C)
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 58 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 August 2021Most recent
£255,000
+30.8%over 6 years16 October 2014
£195,000
+14.7%over 6 years4 April 2008
£170,000
+11.1%over 1 year9 January 2007
£153,000
+17.7%over 1 year24 June 2005
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7QA: £507,000 (2025–2023).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
RH2 7BL
Earlswood Lakes — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Dovers Green School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.