Get started33 Atherfield Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £506,000 is 30.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£336/sq ft) was about 22.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017.
33 Atherfield Road has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Proposed single storey extension with front porch. (Drwg nos: 1 - 3)
Latest sale on 33 Atherfield Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 17 years.
£387,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 33 Atherfield Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,617
Street avg £3,498
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vevers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

2 February 2017Most recent
£387,000
+88.8%over 9 years12 March 2007
£205,000
+121.6%over 7 years8 October 1999
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7PR: £272,000 (2021–2013).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RH2 7NG
Closest school
0.2 km
Reigate School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.