Get started29 Atherfield Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
At 82 m² it's 25.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 12 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £475,000 is 25% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 81% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £380,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£475,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
29 Atherfield Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,634
Street avg £3,294
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vevers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

28 June 2021Most recent
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7PR: £272,000 (2017–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RH2 7NG
Closest school
0.2 km
Reigate School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB