Get started7 Fitzroy Place is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 7AP). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £723,000 is 11.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£452/sq ft) was about 52.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £647,500 in June 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 133 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (167 m² median across 7 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Nov 2025
7 Fitzroy Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£723,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 12 years.
£647,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 12 years.
7 Fitzroy Place is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,868
Street avg £3,828
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

8 June 2018Most recent
£647,500
+2.8%over 2 years15 March 2016
£630,000
+20.0%over 8 years14 December 2007
£525,000
+25.0%over 1 year9 June 2006
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7AP: £690,000 (2025–2013).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RH2 7DT
Ringley Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate Parish Church Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.