Get started9 Church Court is an end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0ST). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average; while lighting dropped from Average to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 55 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 16 units on file.
It hasn't traded since June 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 35.8% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 24.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Church Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 9 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 9 years.
Floor Area for 9 Church Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,455
Street avg £3,019
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chart Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 June 2010Most recent
£190,000
+22.6%over 6 years29 July 2003
£155,000
+31.4%over 1 year13 December 2001
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0ST: £287,500 (2020–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.2 km
Reigate College. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.