Get started15 Church Court is an end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0ST). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 54 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in January 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 is 40.5% above the 2008 sale price. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode.
15 Church Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 4 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 15 Church Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,019
Street avg £3,058
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chart Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

4 January 2008Most recent
£163,000
+2.5%over 4 years12 September 2003
£159,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0ST: £287,500 (2020–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Reigate College. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.