Get started21 Doods Park Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £715,000 is 20.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 83.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2018 for £592,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£715,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 17 years.
£592,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 21 Doods Park Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,243
Street avg £4,694
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Reigate Grammar School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

12 October 2018Most recent
£592,500
+178.2%over 17 years9 October 2001
£213,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0PZ: £635,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.5 km
Reigate Parish Church Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB