Get started3 Doods Brow Cottages is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0NN). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1142 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £685,000 is 37% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 64.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 106 m² it's 17.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 5 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs).
3 Doods Brow Cottages's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2019
3 Doods Brow Cottages has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£685,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 17 years.
£499,950
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Doods Brow Cottages lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,710
Street avg £4,278
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Roe Deer — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

30 May 2014Most recent
£499,950
+42.9%over 4 years9 April 2010
£349,950
+34.6%over 5 years10 December 2004
£260,000
+125.1%over 7 years24 November 1997
£115,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0NN: £430,000 (2025–2013).
1 Doods Brow Cottages Doods Road Reigate
Sold Oct 2025
3 Wray View Cottages Doods Road Reigate
Sold Jan 2022
1 Wray View Cottages Doods Road Reigate
Sold Jun 2017
2 Wray View Cottages Doods Road Reigate
Sold Aug 2012
2 Doods Brow Cottages Doods Road Reigate
Sold Nov 2011
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.6 km
Reigate College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.