Get started43 Warren Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £601,000 is 12.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£502/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £535,000 in October 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£601,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 7 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 7 years.
On habitable rooms, 43 Warren Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,404
Street avg £5,262
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Alma Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 October 2020Most recent
£535,000
+59.7%over 6 years18 October 2013
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0BN: £532,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.3 km
Reigate College. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB