Get started39 Warren Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and window efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£611/sq ft) was about 87.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £612,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2007.
£619,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 18 years.
£612,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 18 years.
39 Warren Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,581
Street avg £5,193
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Alma Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 July 2025Most recent
£612,000
+24.9%over 4 years24 August 2020
£490,000
+9.5%over 2 years13 April 2018
£447,500
+67.3%over 10 years11 May 2007
£267,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0BN: £532,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.3 km
Reigate College. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.