Get started33 Warren Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1067 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £581,000 is 10.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£492/sq ft) was about 35.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £525,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
33 Warren Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2022
33 Warren Road has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Single storey side-return extension with a hipped roof.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£581,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 17 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£5,297
Street avg £5,268
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Alma Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

22 November 2019Most recent
£525,000
+48.9%over 6 years18 February 2013
£352,500
+41.0%over 7 years23 September 2005
£250,000
+6.4%over 2 years12 September 2003
£235,000
+62.1%over 10 months13 November 2002
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0BN: £532,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.3 km
Reigate College. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.