Get started3 Bennetts Rise is a mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 4UN). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 47.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 34.2% below the postcode norm. On the market in September 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. At 79 m² it's 16% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 9 EPCs).
3 Bennetts Rise's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,360
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Bennetts Rise is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,397
Street avg £3,611
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Colwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

2 September 2016Most recent
£189,360
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 4UN: £380,000 (2021–2017).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.7 km
St Wilfrid's CofE Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB