Get started3 Foxwarren is a four-bedroom detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 1EN). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in August 2018 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 117 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 4 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £703,000 is 18.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£472/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £595,000.
3 Foxwarren ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£703,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£595,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Foxwarren outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,085
Street avg £3,870
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Isaac's Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2020Most recent
£595,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in RH16 1EN: £505,000 (2024–1999).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
RH16 1JT
Closest school
1.1 km
Harlands Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB