Get started4 Heather Hill Close is a detached house in Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 7EF). It has a recorded floor area of 179 m² (around 1927 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2012) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 179 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £756,000 sits 51.2% above the 2012 sale of £499,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 21.3% below the postcode norm. On the market in November 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
4 Heather Hill Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2022
4 Heather Hill Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£756,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£499,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 4 Heather Hill Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,793
Street avg £3,763
Floor Area
179 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meadow Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

29 November 2012Most recent
£499,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 7EF: £390,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 11 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Loddon Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB