Get started52 Pitcroft Avenue is a property in Reading (RG6 1NN). It has council tax band C.
Held since February 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 19.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£161,000
Growth on file: 19.4% per year over 8 years.
20 February 2004Most recent
£161,000
+133.5%over 7 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Peters Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

29 November 1996
£68,950
+66.1%28 June 1996
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 1NN: £300,000 (2025–2023).
RG6 1NY
Closest school
0.3 km
Alfred Sutton Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.