Get started17 Louden Square is a detached house in Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 1FN). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 76 m² this is the 15th smallest of 54 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–145 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Last sold in April 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. At 76 m² it's 29.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 53 EPCs).
17 Louden Square's carbon output is low for the local stock.
17 Louden Square valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£283,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Louden Square is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,724
Street avg £4,096
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 69 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bulmershe Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

11 April 2018Most recent
£283,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 1FN: £610,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
RG6 1NY
Closest school
0.4 km
Highwood Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB