Get startedRonita Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reading (RG6 1DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 39 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in Ronita Court, where floor areas span 33–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (77 versus a worst of 48). The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
Held since July 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 44.2% above the 2008 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 139.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 39 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 4 EPCs).
Ronita Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Ronita Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 9 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, Ronita Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,077
Street avg £2,199
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Palmer Park Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

25 July 2008Most recent
£120,000
-4.0%over 9 months1 November 2007
£125,000
+25.1%over 4 years5 September 2003
£99,950
+45.9%over 3 years22 December 1999
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 1DQ: £64,000 (2017–1997).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
RG6 1NU
Closest school
0.1 km
Alfred Sutton Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.