Get started67 Chiltern Crescent is a three-bedroom property in Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 1AL). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold December 2022 for £460,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
67 Chiltern Crescent has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£460,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
20 December 2022Most recent
£460,000
+91.7%over 17 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shepherds House Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

12 January 2005
£240,000
+20.0%over 2 years30 April 2002
£199,950
+89.5%over 4 years30 March 1998
£105,500
-8.3%4 December 1997
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 1AL: £485,000 (2025–2018).
RG6 1HE
Closest school
0.9 km
The Bulmershe School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.