Get started3 Mount Pleasant is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Freefolk, Whitchurch, Whitchurch (RG28 7NX). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1019 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £426,000 is 15.1% above the 2020 sale price. Sold December 2020 for £370,000.
3 Mount Pleasant's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 22 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 22 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£370,000
+5.7%over 6 years14 August 2014
£350,000
+165.2%over 15 years10 September 1998
£131,999
Median price across the last 3 sales in RG28 7NX: £50,000 (2001–1997).
RG28 7DR
Manor Cottages — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Whitchurch Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB