Get started7 Ashurst Court is a detached house in Hook (RG27 9QF). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
At 74 m² it's 22.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 22 EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £276,000.
7 Ashurst Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£276,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Ashurst Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,730
Street avg £3,898
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 64 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Berry Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

30 November 2020Most recent
£276,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 9QF: £232,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
RG27 9QG
Closest school
0.7 km
Hook Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB