Get started13 Ashurst Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Hook (RG27 9QF). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft). At 52 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (52–82 m²). The latest certificate (August 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£429/sq ft) was about 20% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £240,000. At 52 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 22 EPCs).
13 Ashurst Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 4 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 13 Ashurst Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,615
Street avg £3,856
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Berry Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

21 November 2024Most recent
£240,000
+13.2%over 4 years30 September 2020
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 9QF: £232,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 4 years
RG27 9TZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Hook Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.