Get started4 Band Hall Place is a three-bedroom detached house in Hook (RG27 9HR). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1192 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £526,000 sits 64.4% above the 2012 sale of £320,000. At 111 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 6 EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in February 2012.
4 Band Hall Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Nov 2021
4 Band Hall Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£526,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£320,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 4 Band Hall Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,889
Street avg £8,087
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New White Hart — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

9 February 2012Most recent
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 9HR: £297,500 (2025–2006).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
RG27 9RF
Closest school
0.2 km
Hook Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB